Jump to content

Stationary cone crushers 400-600 series

CH440

Nominal capacity
58 - 336 mtph (64 - 370 stph)
Max. feed size
250.0 mm (9.8 in.)
Motor power
220 kW (295 hp)

Sandvik CH440 cone crusher is an advanced design, with a small footprint and high capacity in relation to size, and a hydraulically supported main shaft that is supported at both ends.

Product data

Nominal capacity
58 - 336 mtph (64 - 370 stph)
Max. feed size
250.0 mm (9.8 in.)
Motor power
220 kW (295 hp)
Closed side setting (CSS) range
8.0 - 48.0 mm (0.3 - 1.8 in.)
Eccentric throw range
16.0 - 44.0 mm (0.6 - 1.7 in.)
Mantles (inner liners)
A, B, HC, EF, FF, HC
Concaves (outer liners)
EC, C, MC, M, MF, F, EF
No of chambers
7
Weight
16,617 kg (36,633 lb)
Automation (ASRi)
Optional
Lubrication tank
Standard
Offline lubrication filtration unit

Former name: H4800 Cone crusher

Several standard crushing chambers are available for each model. The crushers can easily be matched to changes in production by selecting the right chamber and eccentric throw. The chambers available are:

  • EF = Extra fine
  • F = Fine
  • MF = Medium fine
  • M = Medium
  • MC = Medium coarse
  • C = Coarse
  • EC = Extra coarse

This crusher is also available on the following mobile units:

QH441

Our innovative Sandvik QH441 mobile cone crusher will provide you with uninterrupted productivity and requires minimal operator intervention.

UH440i

Sandvik UH440i provides the ultimate solution for any contractor or aggregates producer looking for a highly flexible, fully mobile secondary crushing unit. Built to last, this heavy duty workhorse has proved itself worldwide in the toughest of applications and in all climatic conditions

UH440E

Our Sandvik UD440E is a tracked primary and secondary crushing and screening unit, designed to offer maximum productivity. It is capable of producing high quality output at the highest level of capacity.

UH412

Sandvik UH412 is a secondary crushing unit fully assembled on a single trailer frame. With its efficient four-deck vibrating screen and powerful Sandvik CH440 cone crusher, this wheeled crushing unit is designed for optimal versatility and productivity.

UH312

Sandvik UH312 is a compact secondary/tertiary crusher fully assembled on a single trailer frame. The versatile Sandvik SA1854 four deck circular motion screen and advanced Sandvik CH440 hydrocone crusher deliver a powerful blend of productivity and efficiency. The large, vibrating screen makes it an excellent choice for secondary crushing, and the compact design is an ideal fit for mobile applications.

UK373

Sandvik UK373 offers an electrically-driven, closed-circuit crushing solution fully assembled on a quad axle trailer frame. We have equipped this unit with the Sandvik CH440 cone crusher and a three deck 6' x 20' heavy duty screen with a high G force, to ensure outstanding efficiency, high productivity and reliability.

UH373

The UH373 is an open circuit crushing unit fully assembled on a single triple axle trailer frame. The flexibility that the Sandvik UH373 offers is unrivalled, you have the freedom to choose a cone crusher that is specific to your rock processing needs as a secondary, third or fourth crushing stage crusher.

Additional product information

Sandvik CH440 is suitable for a high-capacity secondary application or a high-reduction tertiary or pebble-crushing application, and it can be matched to changes in production through the selection of crushing chambers and an eccentric throw. This flexibility means that it's suitable for a wide range of applications.

Sandvik CH440 is highly versatile and reliable, and is designed to be easily serviced so that you can maximize the uptime of the equipment.

The Automatic Setting Regulation control system (ASRi™) enables real-time performance management, giving you a machine that consistently runs at optimum levels.

Achieve optimal performance by selecting the Sandvik crushing chamber that's right for your application.

Contact us

We are present worldwide and always here to help.
Get in touch today!