Jump to content

Stationary jaw crushers

CJ409

Feed opening
895 x 660 mm (35 x 28 in.) mm
Motor power
75 kW (100 hp)
Sandvik CJ411 Jaw crusher

Sandvik CJ409 jaw crusher is suitable for a wide range tough applications due to its heavy-duty design coupled with its reliabilty and stability.

Product data

Capacity (by hour)
mtph
Feed opening
895 x 660 mm (35 x 28 in.) mm
Motor power
75 kW (100 hp)
Weight
13,200 kg (29,100 lb)
Feed size
mm
Closed side setting (CSS) range
mm
Jaw plates
Length
2.55 m (101.00 in.)
Width
1.88 m (74.00 in.)
Height
2.38 m (94.00 in.)

Former name: JM907 Jaw crusher

This crusher is also available on the following mobile unit:

UJ210

Sandvik UJ210 offers a primary crushing solution fully assembled on a single trailer frame and mounted on a double axle bogie. We have equipped this unit with the reliable and highly productive Sandvik CJ409 jaw crusher, to ensure outstanding efficiency and productivity. It also comes equipped with features to enhance your productivity including feeder motors, starters and a user-friendly control panel.

Additional product information

Sandvik CJ409 is designed and built on well proven technology to offer you the highest possible reliability in relation to price and performance.

It's a high capacity, high reduction piece of equipment, and includes a number of feature to make service and maintenance simple. This allows you to maximize your uptime and productivity, whilst the low jaw plate wear keeps the equipment effective for longer periods.

Contact us

We are present worldwide and always here to help.
Get in touch today!