Jump to content

Tracked jaw crushers U-range

UJ440E Jaw crusher

Equipment
CJ412 jaw
Feed opening
1200 x 830 mm (47 x 33 in.)
Max. feed size
750.000 mm (29.500 in.)
UJ440E mobile jaw crusher

Sandvik UJ440E is a heavy duty, electrically powered jaw crusher designed for high productivity and low energy consumption. Featuring the CJ412 crusher and an automated process control system, this machine offers high performance with minimal downtime.

Features

Product data

Equipment
CJ412 jaw
Feed opening
1200 x 830 mm (47 x 33 in.)
Max. feed size
750.000 mm (29.500 in.)
Capacity
Up to 650 mtph (715 stph)
Power
Diesel Generator 450 kVA
Transport length Part 1
16.30 m (53.50 ft)
Transport length Part 2
5.7 m (18.7 ft)
Transport width Part 1
3.50 m (3.10 ft)
Transport width Part 2
3.50 m (11.50 ft)
Transport height Part 1
3.220 m (10.600 ft)
Transport height Part 2
2.90 m (9.50 ft)
Weight Part 1
56,000 kg (138,890 lb)
Weight Part 2
14,600 kg (32,190 lb)

Please note all weights and dimensions are for standard units only.

Former Name: CM1208 Mobile jaw crusher.

Additional product information

  • Built for hard abrasive rock

    We have designed Sandvik UJ440E to suit a wide range of applications worldwide. The jaw settings can be adjusted hydraulically and there is a choice of jaw plates to meet the particular needs of your operation.

    Equipped with Sandvik CJ412 jaw crusher, this boasts a large feed opening of 1200 x 830 mm (47 x 33 in.) and deep crushing chamber of almost 2 metres (78 in.), which enables the highest reduction ratios and productivity in its class.

    The UJ440E is fully automated to optimize the performance and safety for the operator. We have fitted frequency inverters that automatically regulate the feed and crusher speed. This allows you to stop and start the machine even when it’s full of material, helping to maximize your uptime.

    To ensure that the equipment works at optimum levels for longer periods, the impact zones have a rubber lining to reduce wear and also noise. Less downtime means improved productivity.

    Also available within the jaw range are Sandvik UJ440i and UJ640E.

  • Additional advantages

    • Low emissions and low cost per tonne due to flexible operation through electrical mains or onboard diesel generator
    • Security+  extended warranty & service package for higher uptime and peace of mind.

Contact us

We are present worldwide and always here to help.
Get in touch today!