qa331 screen

Sandvik QA331 mobile screener is a robust and highly durable machine, designed for the recycling and contractor market. It is extremely versatile and has been proven to be an ideal solution across a wide range of mining and construction applications.

Need to know more?

Email us Request a quote

Sandvik QA331 incorporates a two bearing screen box with a unique 6º screening angle built into the bottom for ultimate fines screening. The screen box also delivers an aggressive and effective vibrating action, meaning your output will be at optimum levels.

Sandvik QA331 offers you a highly efficient and productive solution designed with your needs in mind. It has a user-friendly hydraulically folding platform fitted as standard around the screenbox, providing you with easy and safe access for maintenance.

Other models within this range of screens include Sandvik QA335, QA441 and QA451.

Advantages

  • Screen box throw adjustable from 5 – 8mm (0.2 - 0.3 in.) for precise control
  • Screen box angle is adjustable and ranges from 24º to 35º
  • Hydraulically retractable main conveyor, which optimizes product delivery for every screen angle
  • Designed for optimum fuel economy to lower your operating costs
  • Wrap around hydraulically folding walkways for operator safety
  • My Fleet remote monitoring system to help optimize your machine operation.
Technical data
Screen box 4.26 x 1.5 m (14 x 5 ft)
Capacity (up to) 300 mtph (331 stph)
Engine C4.4 75 kW (100 hp)
Transport length 15.34 m (50 ft 3 in.)
Transport width 3.00 m (9 ft 10 in.)
Transport height 3.40 m (11 ft 2 in.)
Weight 28,088kg (61,923 lb)

Please note all weights and dimensions are for standard units only.

Former Names: Fintec 542, QA330 Screen